Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


GENERAL

Fully Rad Adventures (“Company” or “we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of its users (“user” or “you”) that use our website located at FullyRadAdventures.com.au, including other media forms, media channels, mobile website or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Website”). The following Company privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to inform you, as a user of the Website, about the types of information that Company may gather about or collect from you in connection with your use of the Website. It also is intended to explain the conditions under which Company uses and discloses that information, and your rights in relation to that information. Changes to this Privacy Policy are discussed at the end of this document. Each time you use the Website, however, the current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, each time you use the Website you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the beginning of this document) and review any changes since the last time you used the Website.

The Website is hosted in Australia and is subject to Australian law. If you are accessing our Website from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring your personal information to us in Australia, and by using our Website, you consent to that transfer and use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You also agree to abide by the applicable laws concerning your use of the Website and your agreements with us. Any persons accessing our Website from any jurisdiction with laws or regulations governing the use of the Internet, including personal data collection, use and disclosure, different from those of the jurisdictions mentioned above may only use the Website in a manner lawful in their jurisdiction. If your use of the Website would be unlawful in your jurisdiction, please do not use the Website.

BY USING OR ACCESSING THE WEBSITE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED BELOW.

  1. Personal Information
    You are able to read our editorial and take advantage of some of our promotions without providing us with any personal information. However, in certain circumstances, such as subscription to our newsletter and some giveaways, we do collect your personal information to support our technical performance and to enhance our services. Your personal data is stored on a secure server. We don’t, under any circumstances, sell your data, or share it with any other party, unless it’s required by law. Only authorized employees have access to view our Subscription Lists.
  2. Subscription Registration
    In order for you to receive our email updates/newsletters we do need to ask for your personal information, which includes your name, e-mail address and in certain circumstances you mailing address. We collect the above information to provide you with the service. Email updates may include messages from our sponsors that are carefully selected and might be useful for you. You can opt out at any time.
  3. What to do if you don’t want our emails?
    In every email or piece of marketing material that you receive from us, we will endeavour to attach simple instructions on how you can immediately unsubscribe. In any event, you can opt out from receiving promotional material by contacting us and asking to be removed from the mailing list.
  4. Cookies
    To enhance your experience on our site, our web pages may use “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that we place in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, registering at one of our sites. Once you choose to provide a web page with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. A cookie is like an identification card. It is unique to your computer and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.
  5. Disclosure of Personal Information
    We will not disclose, rent, sell or otherwise transfer your personal information without your consent, except as otherwise set out in these Terms and Conditions. We share your personal information only with your consent or to the certain entities.
  6. Territory of law
    Any possible dispute over privacy is subject to this site policy, including limitations on damagers, arbitration of disputes and application of Australian law. Adventurous Life Project is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
  7. Third party policy
    Our website may provide links to third party websites. The inclusion of any link does not imply our endorsement of any other company, its websites, or its products and/or services. These linked websites have separate and independent privacy policies, which we recommend you read carefully. We have no control over such websites and therefore have no responsibility or liability for the manner, in which the organizations that operate such linked websites may collect, use, disclose or otherwise treat your personal information.
  8. Security of Personal Information
    Although we take appropriate measures to guard the personal information in our custody and control, we need you to understand that we are unable to guarantee that your personal information will never be disclosed or accessed in a manner that is inconsistent with this document. Rest assured that we maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification and disclosure of personal information in our custody and control.
  9. Notice of Breach of Security
    Nobody’s safe from hackers. If a security breach causes an unauthorised intrusion into our system that materially affects you, then we will notify you as soon as possible and later report the action we took in response.
  10. Resolving Your Concerns
    If you wish to gain access to your personal information, have a complaint about a breach of your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please forward your request, complaint or query to the address below. We will respond to your query or complaint as soon as possible.
  11. Changes to This Privacy Policy
    We may amend this Privacy Policy as our business requirements or the law changes. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be updated on our website so please visit it periodically to ensure that you have our most current privacy policy.

Our Contact Details:

Enquires:
[email protected]

Fully Rad Adventures Pty Ltd ABN: 58 601 667 216

25 Windemere Dr Terrigal 2260

©2018 Adventurous Life Project
All right reserved.

 

 

Terms & Conditions

 

This page contains the terms & conditions. Please read these terms & conditions carefully before ordering any tickets, entering an event or purchasing any products from us. You should understand that by purchasing tickets or ordering any of our products, you agree to be bound by these terms & conditions.

  1. Return / Exchange Policy
    Please choose carefully. We do not give refunds if you simply change your mind or make a wrong decision.  Returns for faulty goods must be organised within 14 days of the purchase date. Tickets may be transferred however all management and any costs involved in the transference remain the responsibility of the ticket holder.
  2. Orders
    All orders are subject to acceptance and availability, and items in your Shopping Cart are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers.
  3. Payment
    Fully Rad Adventures uses various third party ticketing platforms. All payments are managed by these platforms. You are encouraged to familiarise yourself with the respective terms and conditions of the platform you purchase tickets through.
  4. Confirmation of Order
    Once you have made your choice and your order has been placed, you will receive an email acknowledging the details of your order. This email is NOT an acceptance of your order, just a confirmation that we have received it. Unless you cancel your order, acceptance of your order and completion of the contract between you and Travel Play Live will be completed when we email you to confirm the goods have been dispatched. We reserve the right not to accept your order in the event, for example, that we are unable to obtain authorization for payment, that shipping restrictions apply to a particular item, that the item ordered is out of stock or is withdrawn.
  5.  Pricing Policy
    Prices shown on the site are in AUD (Australian Dollars) but do not include GST or various venue and ticketing platform fees and charges.
  6. Our Customer Service Policy
    We are committed to providing exceptional customer service and quality products.  We endeavour to make sure that all events and products listed on our website are currently available and pricing is true and correct. In the event that an ordered item is not available or we are unable to fulfil your order we will notify you within 2 business days to arrange an agreeable alternative item, a backorder or a full refund.
  7.  Resolving Your Concerns
    If you wish to gain access to your personal information, have a complaint about a breach of your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please review our Privacy Policy and/or forward your request, complaint or query to the address below. We will respond as soon as possible.
  8. Changes to these Terms & Conditions
    We may amend these Terms & Conditions as our business requirements or the law changes. Any changes will be updated on our website so please visit it periodically to ensure that you have our most current Terms & Conditions.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF OUR POLICY AND TERMS & CONDITIONS

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of our Policy and Terms & Conditions.

If you do not agree, please do not use our Site.

Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.